Boys Varsity Tennis Spring · Eagles Tennis Has Strong Showing at Bulldog Invitational


away
0 Pleasanton High School
home
0 Marion High School
Away   Home
Away Home
Pleasanton High School vs Marion High School
0 0

Marion Bulldog Invitational
The JV and Varsity tennis teams had great success at the Bulldog Invitational. This was the last tournament before district and the teams are primed and ready for district. Here are the highlights.

JV Boys Singles:
Brian Avery boys singles main draw lost 3-8.
Brian Avery boys singles main draw lost 3-8.
Angel Hernandez boys singles main draw won 8-6.
Angel Hernandez boys singles main draw lost 5-8.
Angel Hernandez boys singles main draw won 8-3.
Angel Hernandez boys singles main draw 3rd place.
Marcus Lynch boys singles main draw won 8-2.
Marcus Lynch boys singles main draw won 8-3.
Marcus Lynch boys singles main draw won 7-6, 2-6, 10-8.
Marcus Lynch boys singles main draw 1st place.

JV Boys Doubles:
Conner George and Mayson Smith boys doubles main draw lost 5-8.
Conner George and Mayson Smith boys doubles main draw lost 5-8.
Conner George and Mayson Smith boys doubles main draw lost 6-8.
Conner George and Mayson Smith boys doubles back draw 1st place.
Dillion Benavidez and Shayne Cazier boys doubles main draw won 8-3.
Dillion Benavidez and Shayne Cazier boys doubles main draw won 8-5
Dillion Benavidez and Shayne Cazier boys doubles main draw won 8-3
Dillion Benavidez and Shayne Cazier boys doubles main draw 1st place.

JV Girls Doubles:
Rosemary Garcia and Stephanie Hernandez girls doubles main draw won 8-3.
Rosemary Garcia and Stephanie Hernandez girls doubles main draw lost 8-9.
Rosemary Garcia and Stephanie Hernandez girls doubles main draw won 8-1.
Rosemary Garcia and Stephanie Hernandez girls doubles main draw 3rd place.

Varsity Boys Singles:
Devon Clark varsity boys singles main draw won 6-2.
Devon Clark varsity boys singles main draw lost 2-6.
Devon Clark varsity boys singles main draw won 6-0.
Devon Clark varsity boys singles main draw won 6-0.
Devon Clark boys singles main draw 2nd place.

Varsity Girls Singles:
Claire Benavidez varsity girls singles main draw lost 1-6.
Claire Benavidez varsity girls singles main draw won 6-1.
Claire Benavidez varsity girls singles main draw won 6-1.
Claire Benavidez varsity girls singles main draw won 7-5.
Claire Benavidez girls singles main draw 2nd place.
Shyanne Sexton varsity girls singles main draw won 6-1.
Shyanne Sexton varsity girls singles main draw won 6-0.
Shyanne Sexton varsity girls singles main draw won 6-1.
Shyanne Sexton varsity girls singles main draw won 6-4.
Shyanne Sexton girls singles main draw 1st place.

Varsity Girls Doubles:
Evelynn Caraway and Makenzie Richter girls doubles main draw lost 6-8.
Evelynn Caraway and Makenzie Richter girls doubles back draw won 8-5.
Evelynn Caraway and Makenzie Richter girls doubles back draw 1st place.

Varsity Boys Doubles:
Cian Martinez and Gage Pawelek boys doubles main draw lost 0-6.
Cian Martinez and Gage Pawelek boys doubles main draw won 6-0.
Cian Martinez and Gage Pawelek boys doubles main draw won 6-1.
Cian Martinez and Gage Pawelek boys doubles main draw won 6-1.
Cian Martinez and Gage Pawelek boys doubles main draw 2nd place.
Luke Harlos and Blake Moos boys doubles main draw won 6-0.
Luke Harlos and Blake Moos boys doubles main draw won 6-1.
Luke Harlos and Blake Moos boys doubles main draw won 6-0.
Luke Harlos and Blake Moos boys doubles main draw won 6-0.
Luke Harlos and Blake Moos boys doubles main draw 1st place.

Varsity Mixed Doubles:
Josh Schmahl and Illianna Solorzano varsity mixed doubles main draw lost 4-8.
Josh Schmahl and Illianna Solorzano varsity mixed doubles back draw lost 2-8.
Bennack Conroy and Elly Hernandez varsity mixed doubles main draw lost 8-9.
Bennack Conroy and Elly Hernandez varsity mixed doubles back draw won 8-1.
Bennack Conroy and Elly Hernandez varsity mixed doubles back draw won 8-2.
Bennack Conroy and Elly Hernandez varsity mixed doubles back draw 1st place.